Tender for Certificates, Qty: 9000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Certificates, Qty: 9000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937720 | Ref ID: 130984986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of IEC Material, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of IEC Material, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Certificates, Qty: 9000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130984986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Certificates
BOQ Title: Purchase of IEC Material, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Register (V2)
Item Title: Certificates
Item Quantity: 9000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350
BOQ Title: Purchase of IEC Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Labels 'RBD' Series, Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series, Point of Sale Terminal (V4), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), Electronic PD Flow Metering System Searched String: Register-ARV Drug Dispensing Categ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections