Tender for Certain structural repairs to PHC-I&II sewage collection ...

The SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE (SDSC) SHAR/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Certain structural repairs to PHC-I&II sewage collection wells
including misc. repairs to inlet chambers, outlet disposal line
inspection chambers, side bunds of Oxidation pond &
Replacement of damaged AC Sewage pipe with HDPE
pipeline from PHC-II Se in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SHAR: CMG CIVIL: EMS: TECH: E-PublicTender-24(A)/24-25 dt: 22.04.2025 | Ref ID: 118123691).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Certain structural repairs to PHC-I&II sewage collection wells
including misc. repairs to inlet chambers, outlet disposal line
inspection chambers, side bunds of Oxidation pond &
Replacement of damaged AC Sewage pipe with HDPE
pipeline from PHC-II Se category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Certain structural repairs to PHC-I&II sewage collection wells
including misc. repairs to inlet chambers, outlet disposal line
inspection chambers, side bunds of Oxidation pond &
Replacement of damaged AC Sewage pipe with HDPE
pipeline from PHC-II Se Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Certain structural repairs to PHC-I&II sewage collection wells including misc. repairs to inlet chambers, outlet disposal line inspection chambers, side bunds of Oxidation pond & Replacement of damaged AC Sewage pipe with HDPE pipeline from PHC-II Se

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118123691

Notice Ref. No.: SHAR: CMG CIVIL: EMS: TECH: E-PublicTender-24(A)/24-25 dt: 22.04.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Certain structural repairs to PHC-I&II sewage collection wells including misc. repairs to inlet chambers, outlet disposal line inspection chambers, side bunds of Oxidation pond & Replacement of damaged AC Sewage pipe with HDPE pipeline from PHC-II Sewage Collection Well to Oxidation Pond at SDSC SHAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections