Tender for Certain Br Misc Repairs Works in Mes Installations Sub St...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Certain Br Misc Repairs Works in Mes Installations Sub Station Bldgs Repair to Security Infrastructure Compound Wall Fencing Retaining Wall Gates Perimeter Wall and Replacement to Barbed Wire Chain Li... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_739956_1 | Ref ID: 133083307).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Certain Br Misc Repairs Works in Mes Installations Sub Station Bldgs Repair to Security Infrastructure Compound Wall Fencing Retaining Wall Gates Perimeter Wall and Replacement to Barbed Wire Chain Li...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133083307

Notice Ref. No.: 8667/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CERTAIN BR MISC REPAIRS WORKS IN MES INSTALLATIONS SUB STATION BLDGS REPAIR TO SECURITY INFRASTRUCTURE COMPOUND WALL FENCING RETAINING WALL GATES PERIMETER WALL AND REPLACEMENT TO BARBED WIRE CHAIN LINK FENCING CONCERTINA COIL COPING ETC INSIDE GTRE
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND (E) BANGALORE - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections