Tender for Ceramic separating Disc with mandrel, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic separating Disc with mandrel, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #16) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750953 | Ref ID: 144667901).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Lab Consumables, Dental Mandrel Conforming to IS 5582 Dental Polishing Paste Denture Trimming Burs (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Lab Consumables, Dental Mandrel Conforming to IS 5582 Dental Polishing Paste Denture Trimming Burs (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ceramic separating Disc with mandrel, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144667901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid specification documents
BOQ Title: Dental Lab Consumables, Dental Mandrel Conforming to IS 5582 Dental Polishing Paste Denture Trimming Burs (V2)
Item Title: Ceramic separating Disc with mandrel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dental Lab Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Digester for solid and liquid waste management, Electrostatic Liquid Cleaner Searched String: Carborundum disc 35 x 0.6mm Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Dry ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections