Tender for Ceramic Pulley Lagging, Qty: 46

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic Pulley Lagging, Qty: 46 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5962404 | Ref ID: 115031488).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Pulley Lagging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Pulley Lagging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ceramic Pulley Lagging, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115031488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5962404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ceramic Pulley lagging
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 19-02-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 13-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Pulley Lagging, Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832, Pulley (Defence), Brushable Ceramic, Shoulder pulley Unit, flower pots or planters, Duel Adjustable Pulley, PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Interactive Boards

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections