Tender for Ceramic MBT Brackets, Qty: 30 Sets, (BOQ Item #1)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic MBT Brackets, Qty: 30 Sets, (BOQ Item #1) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6102605 | Ref ID: 118557083).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Bracket MBT, Endodontic Files category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Bracket MBT, Endodontic Files Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ceramic MBT Brackets, Qty: 30 Sets, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118557083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6102605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Slot 022 Non Extraction Series
BOQ Title: Ceramic Bracket MBT, Endodontic Files
Item Title: Ceramic MBT Brackets
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-05-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 23-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ceramic Bracket MBT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ceramic MBT Brackets Corner Brackets, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Brushable Ceramic, Mounting plate, Ceramic Heating Element, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Ceramic Products from Bulandshahr - ODOP, Ceramic Fiber Rope, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections