Tender for Ceramic Insulator, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic Insulator, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733370 | Ref ID: 128056462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) PTFE Wire ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) PTFE Wire ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ceramic Insulator, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128056462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical item
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) PTFE Wire ...
Item Title: Ceramic Insulator
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: Soldering Clamp Holder, C Clamps as per IS 9181, Peripheral Vascular Clamp Searched String: Ceramic Insulator PORCELAIN CERAMIC INSULATOR( BHEL), Environmental Chamber, Brushable Ceramic, Epoxy Insulator- BHEL, Insulation Tester, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Solid Core Porcelain insulators for overhead Tract...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections