Tender for Ceramic Heat Sheild for Brush, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic Heat Sheild for Brush, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710872 | Ref ID: 144085678).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Eltra Machine, Solenoid Valve (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Eltra Machine, Solenoid Valve (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ceramic Heat Sheild for Brush, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144085678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part No_14072
BOQ Title: Spares for Eltra Machine, Solenoid Valve (V3)
Item Title: Ceramic Heat Sheild for Brush
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-06-2026 8:13 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Eltra Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CERAMIC HEAT SHEILD FOR BRUSH Brushable Ceramic, Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Biological Indi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections