Tender for Ceramic Fibre Blanket, Qty: 1400

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic Fibre Blanket, Qty: 1400 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769467 | Ref ID: 127786940).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ceramic Fibre Blanket, Qty: 1400

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127786940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ceramic Fibre Blanket
Quantity Required: 1400
Start Date: 09-10-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 20-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402, Recycled Blanket, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402, Rubber Blanket, Survival Blanket MK 1, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence), Brushable Ceramic, Handloom Blanket (V2), Blanket, Barrack AF Blue (V2) (IAF), Poly...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections