Tender for Ceramic dinner plates medium size, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER FOR HANDLOOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic dinner plates medium size, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621284 | Ref ID: 142650810).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle Wi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle Wi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ceramic dinner plates medium size, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142650810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Housekeeping items
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle Wi...
Item Title: Ceramic dinner plates medium size
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-06-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOUSEKEEPING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sweeping Broom (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections