Tender for Ceramic Brackets, Qty: 16 PACK, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic Brackets, Qty: 16 PACK, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631940 | Ref ID: 144208898).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Modelling Wax category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Modelling Wax Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ceramic Brackets, Qty: 16 PACK, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144208898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceramic Brackets AS PER ITEM 4 OF SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Dental Modelling Wax
Item Title: Ceramic Brackets
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-06-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Interproximal Reduction Strips Glucometer Strips, Hemoglobin Test Strips, Plane Mirror Strips, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Iron Ore Pellets For Direct Reduction Processes, Diesel Exhaust Fluid ISI marked to IS 17042, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections