Tender for Ceramic Blanket Size 25mm, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic Blanket Size 25mm, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789165 | Ref ID: 145233891).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lrb Insulation Material, Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lrb Insulation Material, Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ceramic Blanket Size 25mm, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145233891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Lrb Insulation Material, Insulation Tester
Item Title: Ceramic Blanket Size 25mm
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LRB INSULATION MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LRB Mattress Size 50 mm Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Work Benc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections