Tender for Ceramic Blanket, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic Blanket, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7486842 | Ref ID: 140355297).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Refractories for Bickley Kiln Cars, Alumina Castable Refractory Ceramic fiber cloth (RINL) Moderate Heat Duty Bricks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Refractories for Bickley Kiln Cars, Alumina Castable Refractory Ceramic fiber cloth (RINL) Moderate Heat Duty Bricks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ceramic Blanket, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140355297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7486842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EL26CERBL014
BOQ Title: Supply of Refractories for Bickley Kiln Cars, Alumina Castable Refractory Ceramic fiber cloth (RINL) Moderate Heat Duty Bricks
Item Title: Ceramic Blanket
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-04-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF REFRACTORIES FOR BICKLEY KILN CARS
GeMARPTS Searched: Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland As Per BHEL Specification, Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, Pressure Gauge - BHEL, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL), High Alloy Creep Steel Round Bars (BHEL), Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections