Tender for Ceramic Backing Strips-1G13-Rd Sample of 2 Strips to be S...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceramic Backing Strips-1G13-Rd Sample of 2 Strips to be Submitted Along with Offer, Ceramic Backing, Qty: 3500 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5830309 | Ref ID: 113297246).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Heating Element category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Heating Element Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Ceramic Backing Strips-1G13-Rd Sample of 2 Strips to be Submitted Along with Offer, Ceramic Backing, Qty: 3500

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113297246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5830309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CERAMIC BACKING STRIPS-1G13-RD Sample of 2 strips to be submitted along with offer, Ceramic backing strip for sing Ceramic backing strip for single V Joints for plate thickness 8 mm an
Quantity Required: 3500
Start Date: 16-01-2025 7:17 PM
End Date: 06-02-2025 8:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections