Tender for Ceo/Mc/ t no 07/Recond 33Kv Giriit Feeder/2025

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceo/Mc/ t no 07/Recond 33Kv Giriit Feeder/2025 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_122840_1 | Ref ID: 131631025).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Erection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Erection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ceo/Mc/ t no 07/Recond 33Kv Giriit Feeder/2025

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131631025

Notice Ref. No.: CEO/MC/T No 07/Recond33kV Giri IT Feeder/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 27582735

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re conductoring of 33 kV GIRI IT Feeder from ACSR 6/1/4.72 to ACSR 30/7/2.59 Wolf conductor from 132/33 kV S/Stn Girinagar to Badrinagar(at Kedarpur under Electrical Division, HPSEBL, Paonta Sahib.
Category: Supply and Erection
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply and Erection
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 75, 82, 735

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections