Tender for CEO Residence LED Board with installation, Qty: 2 Nos, (B...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CEO Residence LED Board with installation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791786 | Ref ID: 145279918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23400.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: CEO Residence LED Board with installation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145279918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Board 2x3 ft
BOQ Title: Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: CEO Residence LED Board with installation
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23400
GeMARPTS Searched: Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Searched String: Retro reflective Name plate for Office without installation Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Searched String: I love Chakrata LED sign board with installation Professional Large Format Display (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections