Tender for Centrifuge machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The SWAMI VIVEKANAND NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF REHABILITATION TRAINING AND RESEARCH (SVNIRTAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Centrifuge machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537104 | Ref ID: 141229118).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pmrd Misc Equipment Bid, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pmrd Misc Equipment Bid, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Centrifuge machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141229118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details given in the document
BOQ Title: Pmrd Misc Equipment Bid, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2)
Item Title: Centrifuge machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-05-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PMRD MISC EQUIPMENT BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Centrifuge, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Centrifuge Tubes (V3), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Gel Card Centrifuge, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI), Minifuge, Refrigerated Blood Bag Component Centrif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections