Tender for Centrifugal Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Centrifugal Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069911 | Ref ID: 133122663).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Head, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Head, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Centrifugal Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133122663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Centrifugal Switch
BOQ Title: Ord Head, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Centrifugal Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-01-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Centrifugal Switch Centrifugal Fan Blower, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Isolator switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Limit Switch, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections