Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Centre Pivot Pin, Shackle Lock, Lock Pin for Casnub-22 Nlb & Hs Bogie
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148084542
Notice Ref. No.: 37260671B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Centre Pivot Pin, Shackle Lock, Lock Pin for Casnub-22 NLB & HS Bogie Drawing: RDSO Drg. No.-WD-85079-S/2, item -5, 7 and 8 Alt.-29 with latest alteration. Material Spec. : As per drawing and RDS O Spec. WD-21-CASNUB-22NLB-Bogie-93 Revision 3 with latest revision and amendments [ Warranty Pe riod: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 37
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/08/2026 18:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee NBQ WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 246.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100423 - Cast Steel Casnub bogie and its components, Sub Item
Id:-3100423007 - Centre Pivot assembly (top & bottom) Drg. no. WD-85079-S/2
PL- IT-1- 38106334, IT-2-38106346; Drg. no. WD-97049-S/3 PL-IT-1 38100575, IT-
2 -38100587. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections