Tender for Centralizing of Multiple No. of Connection at Panchayat M...

The DIRECTORATE OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, PANCHAYATI RAJ INSTITUTION & URBAN LOCAL BODIES, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Centralizing of Multiple No. of Connection at Panchayat Market at Rangat (Iei). in Mayabunder, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RDPRI_23249_1 | Ref ID: 142866539). The estimated tender value is ₹ 340766, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6815.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Centralizing of Multiple No. of Connection at Panchayat Market at Rangat (Iei).

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142866539

Notice Ref. No.: 144/EE/PRI/NMA/MB/26-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 340766

Tender EMD: ₹ 6815

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Centralizing of multiple No. Of Connection at Panchayat Market at Rangat (IEI).
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PRI N and MAD-I MAYABUNDER
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 815
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 40, 766
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections