Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Centralized Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Rmpu and its Control Panel of Ac Coaches (Conventional and Lhb Type) at Sbc, Ubl & Mys Divisions and Poh / Ss-2 / Ss-3 of Ac Coaches at Ubls & Myss Ov...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145672356
Notice Ref. No.: BE-TLAC-RMPU-CMC-2026-28
Tender Value: ₹ 453128994.53
Tender EMD: ₹ 9062600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Centralized Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of RMPU and its control Panel of AC coaches (Conventional and LHB type) at SBC, UBL & MYS divisions and POH / SS-2 / SS-3 of AC coaches at UBLS & MYSS over SWR and escorting of AC coaches of the primary trains of SBC division and Special trains across SBC division for two years
Periodic Schedules Trip, Monthly & IOH / SS-1 Schedules for Conventional type RMPUs in SG & EOG Non LHB coaches and LHB type RMPUs in LHB coaches. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-List of Condition based spares. These items shall be replaced during the period of contract on need basis (Qty for 2 years) 48124014.98 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 48124014.98 AT Par 48124014.98
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 453128994.53
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AC/TL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 21:51
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9062600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections