Tender for Centralized Air Conditioning Work Hvac of Administration ...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Centralized Air Conditioning Work Hvac of Administration Building at Central University of Rajasthan. in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CURAJ_859854_1 | Ref ID: 119057141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Centralized Air Conditioning Work Hvac of Administration Building at Central University of Rajasthan.

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119057141

Notice Ref. No.: CURAJ/R/F.166/2025/546 dated 07.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 25000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Centralized Air Conditioning Work HVAC of Administration Building at Central University of Rajasthan.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Central University of Rajasthan
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections