Tender for Centralisation Horizontal Double Mounting Siren Operates ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Centralisation Horizontal Double Mounting Siren Operates from 2 Location Switch Control Unit with Armoured Cable 4 Core 3 Sq Mm 3 Phase Line Power Cabling Piping and Installation, Qty: 200 MTR, (BOQ Item #5) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533938 | Ref ID: 143352445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29550.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up Control Room with Cctv Display and Communication Equipment at Inhs Patanjali, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up Control Room with Cctv Display and Communication Equipment at Inhs Patanjali, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Centralisation Horizontal Double Mounting Siren Operates from 2 Location Switch Control Unit with Armoured Cable 4 Core 3 Sq Mm 3 Phase Line Power Cabling Piping and Installation, Qty: 200 MTR, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143352445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CENTRALISATION HORIZONTAL DOUBLE MOUNTING SIREN OPERATES FROM 2 LOCATION SWITCH CONTROL UNIT WITH ARMOURED CABLE 4 CORE 3 SQ MM 3 PHASE LINE POWER CABLING PIPING AND INSTALLATION
BOQ Title: Setting up Control Room with Cctv Display and Communication Equipment at Inhs Patanjali, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Centralisation Horizontal Double Mounting Siren Operates from 2 Location Switch Control Unit with Armoured Cable 4 Core 3 Sq Mm 3 Phase Line Power Cabling Piping and Installation
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29550
BOQ Title: SETTING UP CONTROL ROOM WITH CCTV DISPLAY AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT AT INHS PATANJALI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections