Tender for Central server, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The UTTARAKHAND POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Central server, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982333 | Ref ID: 131799617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 889700.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AI based Face recognition system and data analytics software, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Face Recognition System Software (V2) Art... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AI based Face recognition system and data analytics software, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Face Recognition System Software (V2) Art... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Central server, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131799617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 889700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Central server
BOQ Title: AI based Face recognition system and data analytics software, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Face Recognition System Software (V2) Art...
Item Title: Central server
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-12-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 889700
BOQ Title: AI based Face recognition system and data analytics software
GeMARPTS Searched: Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, File And Leave Management System Software, Groundwater modelling System Software, Software Intelligen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections