Tender for Central Processing Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Central Processing Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748143 | Ref ID: 127429447).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parts of Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parts of Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Central Processing Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127429447

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROCESSOR DASH INTEL CORE I FIVE COMMA ONE TWO FOUR HUNDRED COMAA MEMORY DASH EIGHT GB OBLIQUE FIVE HUNDRED GD COMMA HARD DISK DASH SDD
BOQ Title: Parts of Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Central Processing Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-10-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 17-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PARTS OF DESKTOP COMPUTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CENTRAL PROCEESING UNIT Central Monitoring Station, Central Venous Catheters (V2), Complete Central Line Training Solution, Executive Table (V3), Alarm Annunciator unit, Quick Lime Burnt, Switch Fuse Unit, blood pressure recording units, Driver Display Unit, Thyristor Power Unit Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections