Tender for Central Hosting Server Hardware Platform, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Central Hosting Server Hardware Platform, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195935 | Ref ID: 135676591). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239234.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centralized Software Driven Content Management System via Kiosks, Kiosk Displays Database Management System Software (V3) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centralized Software Driven Content Management System via Kiosks, Kiosk Displays Database Management System Software (V3) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Central Hosting Server Hardware Platform, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135676591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 239234

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Central Hosting Server Hardware Platform
BOQ Title: Centralized Software Driven Content Management System via Kiosks, Kiosk Displays Database Management System Software (V3) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Central Hosting Server Hardware Platform
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-02-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 239234
BOQ Title: Centralized Software Driven Content Management System via Kiosks
GeMARPTS Searched: Docking Station for Body Worn Camera Searched String: Central Hosting Server Hardware Platform Website Application Security Platform Software, Network Attached Storage (V2), Virtualisation Software, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0 Searched String: Content Display M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections