Tender for Central Control Unit which shall have inbuit recording an...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Central Control Unit which shall have inbuit recording and inbuilt software management system, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #17) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5861251 | Ref ID: 113937033). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89122.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Audio Vedio System at Esi Scheme Directorate Bbsr, Audio Digital Signal Processor Online UPS (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Audio Vedio System at Esi Scheme Directorate Bbsr, Audio Digital Signal Processor Online UPS (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Central Control Unit which shall have inbuit recording and inbuilt software management system, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113937033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5861251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89122

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per Bid Document
BOQ Title: Sitc of Audio Vedio System at Esi Scheme Directorate Bbsr, Audio Digital Signal Processor Online UPS (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Central Control Unit which shall have inbuit recording and inbuilt software management system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-01-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 89122
BOQ Title: SITC OF AUDIO VEDIO SYSTEM AT ESI SCHEME DIRECTORATE BBSR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AUDIO VIDEO Audio Digital Signal Processor Searched String: INTERACTIVE Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: VIDEO CONFERENCING CAMERA Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections