Tender for Central Control unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (NABARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Central Control unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6113209 | Ref ID: 117243734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply installation testing and commissioning of Audio conference system, Audio Digital Signal Processor Speaker cable PA Mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply installation testing and commissioning of Audio conference system, Audio Digital Signal Processor Speaker cable PA Mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Central Control unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117243734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6113209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Controller
BOQ Title: supply installation testing and commissioning of Audio conference system, Audio Digital Signal Processor Speaker cable PA Mixer
Item Title: Central Control unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 04-04-2025 3:25 PM
End Date: 25-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: supply installation testing and commissioning of Audio conference system
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Conferencing Services 2.0

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections