Tender for Central Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The UTTARAKHAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Central Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056937 | Ref ID: 133048199). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60600.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of VC room with Furniture AC Civil and Electrical work, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of VC room with Furniture AC Civil and Electrical work, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Central Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133048199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Central Control Unit
BOQ Title: Setting up of VC room with Furniture AC Civil and Electrical work, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Title17
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-01-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60600
BOQ Title: Setting up of VC room with Furniture AC Civil and Electrical work

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections