Tender for Central control unit for the Digital Discussion System pr...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Central control unit for the Digital Discussion System providing power monitoring and control for discussion microphones camera integration and audio..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7335038 | Ref ID: 138242274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq111, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq111, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Central control unit for the Digital Discussion System providing power monitoring and control for discussion microphones camera integration and audio..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138242274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7335038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Central control unit for the Digital Discussion System providing power monitoring and control for discussion microphones camera integration and audio recording Key features include plug and play connectivity for up to 80 devices a built in MP3 recorder with internal and USB memory and Digital Acoustic Feedback Suppression DAFS for clear audio
BOQ Title: boq111, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Title 10
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-03-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 230000
BOQ Title: boq111
GeMARPTS Searched: 694, Network Interface Card, Optical Network Terminal, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Searched String: A powerful 2way A - Amylase, Diesel Power Generator (up to 9...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections