Tender for Central Control Room, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Central Control Room, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #21) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6406586 | Ref ID: 124516088). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Kill Hut Shoot House with Advanced Tgt Sys and Related Ancillaries, Modular Ballistic Protection System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Kill Hut Shoot House with Advanced Tgt Sys and Related Ancillaries, Modular Ballistic Protection System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Central Control Room, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124516088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6406586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One Containerised Central Control Room (20 foot ISO Container) and all equipment (a) One master computer for shot analysis with spare computer with latest version software (b) LED monitor for instructor to watch feed from all CCTV cameras (c) Communication system for interface with each room with a central announcement systems (d) AC-1 (e) Power back up to cater operation of Ventilation, lighting and control of target etc (f) Printer Laser Jet
BOQ Title: Modular Kill Hut Shoot House with Advanced Tgt Sys and Related Ancillaries, Modular Ballistic Protection System
Item Title: Central Control Room
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-08-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1700000
BOQ Title: MODULAR KILL HUT SHOOT HOUSE WITH ADVANCED TGT SYS AND RELATED ANCILLARIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable Targets Target Face - Archery (V2), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Portable Toilet, Portable Ventilator, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Portable OT Light, Portable el...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections