Tender for Centering and shuttering, Qty: 25 SqM, (BOQ Item #6)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Centering and shuttering, Qty: 25 SqM, (BOQ Item #6) in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151858 | Ref ID: 134460942).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 02 no Security Watch Tower, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 02 no Security Watch Tower, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Centering and shuttering, Qty: 25 SqM, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134460942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of form for Foundations footings bases of columns etc for mass concrete
BOQ Title: Construction of 02 no Security Watch Tower, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175
Item Title: Centering and shuttering
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: SqM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF 02 NO SECURITY WATCH TOWER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections