Tender for Center Table Rectangle, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Center Table Rectangle, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6645105 | Ref ID: 126127897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from furnishing items for office cum bachelor accommodation, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Ce... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar furnishing items for office cum bachelor accommodation, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Ce... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Center Table Rectangle, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126127897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6645105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Furniture
BOQ Title: furnishing items for office cum bachelor accommodation, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Ce...
Item Title: Center Table Rectangle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-09-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: furnishing items for office cum bachelor accommodation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plastic Chair Folding Chair (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Office Chair (V3), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Cafeteria Chair, Cou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections