Tender for Center Buffer Height Gauge Consisting of [Center Buffer H...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Center Buffer Height Gauge Consisting of [Center Buffer Height Gauge Consisting of Foldable Track Base and Vertical Column with a Measuring Scale and Pointer having Cbc Height Range of 900 to 1140Mm A... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68255493B | Ref ID: 132378342).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Center Buffer Height Gauge Consisting of [Center Buffer Height Gauge Consisting of Foldable Track Base and Vertical Column with a Measuring Scale and Pointer having Cbc Height Range of 900 to 1140Mm A...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132378342

Notice Ref. No.: 68255493B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Center Buffer height gauge consisting of [Center Buffer height gauge consisting of foldable track base and vertical column with a measuring scale and pointer having CBC height range of 900 to 1140mm and track distance measuring range of 1676(- 10mm/+20mm). The column should have a verticality bubble and is foldable for compactness and ease in storing and transportation. The accuracy of gauge should be plus/minus 1.0 mm and to be supplied Center Buffer height gauge consisting of foldable track base and vertical column with a measuring scale and pointer having CBC height range of 900 to 1140mm and track distance measuring range of 1676(- 10mm/+20mm). The column should have a verticality bubble and is foldable for compactness and ease in storing and transportation. The accuracy of gauge should be plus/minus 1.0 mm and to be supplied in elegantly finished storing and transportation box with carrying handle along with calibration certificate with One year Warranty. Similar to model No-BHG-3. "Make: Paragon Instrumentation Engineers /Jyoti/Lakshmi/Prasad/Ganapathy/Escorts or equivalent"]
Center Buffer height gauge consisting of foldable track base and vertical column with a meas uring scale and pointer having CBC height range of 900 to 1140mm and track distance measuring range of 1676(-10mm/+20mm). The column should have a verticality bubble and is foldable for compactness and ea se in storing and transportation. The accuracy of gauge should be plus/minus 1.0 mm and to be supplied C enter Buffer height gauge consisting of foldable track base and vertical column with a measuring scale and pointer having CBC height range of 900 to 1140mm and track distance measuring range of 1676(-10mm/+ 20mm). The column should have a verticality bubble and is foldable for compactness and ease in storing an d transportation. The accuracy of gauge should be plus/minus 1.0 mm and to be supplied in elegantly finish ed storing and transportation box with carrying handle along with calibrat...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 16:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/BOGIE REPAIR/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections