Tender for Census 2027 work, Technical Assistant and Multi-Tasking S...

The OFFICE OF THE COLLECTOR AND CHIEF CENSUS OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Census 2027 work, Technical Assistant and Multi-Tasking Staff are to be appointed through agency for a total period of 18 months in the District Office and all Tehsils in Surajpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134547281).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Census 2027 work, Technical Assistant and Multi-Tasking Staff are to be appointed through agency for a total period of 18 months in the District Office and all Tehsils category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Census 2027 work, Technical Assistant and Multi-Tasking Staff are to be appointed through agency for a total period of 18 months in the District Office and all Tehsils Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Census 2027 work, Technical Assistant and Multi-Tasking Staff are to be appointed through agency for a total period of 18 months in the District Office and all Tehsils

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134547281

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Census 2027 work, Technical Assistant and Multi-Tasking Staff are to be appointed through agency for a total period of 18 months in the District Office and all Tehsils

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections