Tender for Cementing Hose- 2” Id, 10M Length, 10, 000 Psi, Api 7K,...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cementing Hose- 2” Id, 10M Length, 10, 000 Psi, Api 7K, Qty: 2 in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480901 | Ref ID: 123346376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8477.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cementing Hose- 2” Id, 10M Length, 10, 000 Psi, Api 7K, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123346376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8477

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cementing Hose- 2” ID, 10M Length, 10, 000 PSI, API 7K
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-07-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8477
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, High Pressure Washer, High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, HPLC Columns (High pressur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections