Tender for Cemented Bipolar hip prosthesis with double triple tapere...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cemented Bipolar hip prosthesis with double triple tapered, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5997661 | Ref ID: 115854606).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Formal Cortial Suspension Device 2025, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Formal Cortial Suspension Device 2025, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cemented Bipolar hip prosthesis with double triple tapered, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115854606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5997661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cemented Bipolar hip prosthesis with double triple tapered polished collarless femoral stem 12by14 taper comma 41by42 mm comma 43by44mm comma 45by 46mm comma 47by48mm bipolar outer shell and cobalt chrome femoral head comma USFDA approved implants comma including stem centralizer comma cement restrictor comma cement syringe with rubber dam for pressurization comma with one packet fo bone cement 40mg with antibiotics
BOQ Title: Formal Cortial Suspension Device 2025, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis
Item Title: Cemented Bipolar hip prosthesis with double triple tapered
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-03-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 27-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FORMAL CORTIAL SUSPENSION DEVICE 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections