Tender for Cement primer, Qty: 4142 M2, (BOQ Item #8)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cement primer, Qty: 4142 M2, (BOQ Item #8) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879308 | Ref ID: 130005287).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of New Retaining Cum Boundary Wall with Coping Beam and Concertina Coil at Bpcl Rjb Top, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of New Retaining Cum Boundary Wall with Coping Beam and Concertina Coil at Bpcl Rjb Top, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cement primer, Qty: 4142 M2, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130005287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cement primer
BOQ Title: Construction of New Retaining Cum Boundary Wall with Coping Beam and Concertina Coil at Bpcl Rjb Top, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board)
Item Title: Cement primer
Item Quantity: 4142
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-11-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF NEW RETAINING CUM BOUNDARY WALL WITH COPING BEAM AND CONCERTINA COIL AT BPCL RJB TOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections