Tender for Cement Pointing, Irc Fabric Collapsible Shutter, Aluminiu...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cement Pointing, Irc Fabric Collapsible Shutter, Aluminium Work Etc. in Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School, Sector 32, Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CHD_84228_1 | Ref ID: 112946947). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4003020, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80060.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Cement Pointing, Irc Fabric Collapsible Shutter, Aluminium Work Etc. in Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School, Sector 32, Chandigarh

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112946947

Notice Ref. No.: EECP5/2025/1806837 dated 08.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4003020

Tender EMD: ₹ 80060

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cement Pointing, IRC Fabric Collapsible Shutter, Aluminium Work etc. in Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School, Sector 32, Chandigarh
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - I||CP - V
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 060
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 03, 020
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections