Tender for Cement Plaster, Qty: 345 M2, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cement Plaster, Qty: 345 M2, (BOQ Item #9) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837162 | Ref ID: 145991969). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Parking Area for Packed and Bulk Lorry at Raiganj Lpg Plant, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Parking Area for Packed and Bulk Lorry at Raiganj Lpg Plant, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cement Plaster, Qty: 345 M2, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145991969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cement Plaster 18 mm, 1-5 Coarse Sand
BOQ Title: Extension of Parking Area for Packed and Bulk Lorry at Raiganj Lpg Plant, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed
Item Title: Cement Plaster
Item Quantity: 345
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-07-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: EXTENSION OF PARKING AREA FOR PACKED AND BULK LORRY AT RAIGANJ LPG PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections