Tender for Cement concrete solid bricks, Qty: 10890 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cement concrete solid bricks, Qty: 10890 Nos, (BOQ Item #56) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726912 | Ref ID: 144328031). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136782.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Flush Latrine, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Flush Latrine, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cement concrete solid bricks, Qty: 10890 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144328031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 136782

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 56
BOQ Title: Field Flush Latrine, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals
Item Title: Cement concrete solid bricks
Item Quantity: 10890
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:05 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 136782
BOQ Title: FIELD FLUSH LATRINE
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Urinal Cabin (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections