Tender for Cement Concrete Lining Work of Telipali Distributory Cana...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cement Concrete Lining Work of Telipali Distributory Canal from Rd 6000 M to Rd 11700 M of Kelo Project. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194644 | Ref ID: 146020097). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29849046.23, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cement Concrete Lining Work of Telipali Distributory Canal from Rd 6000 M to Rd 11700 M of Kelo Project. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cement Concrete Lining Work of Telipali Distributory Canal from Rd 6000 M to Rd 11700 M of Kelo Project. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Cement Concrete Lining Work of Telipali Distributory Canal from Rd 6000 M to Rd 11700 M of Kelo Project.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146020097

Notice Ref. No.: 194644

Tender Value: ₹ 29849046.23

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cement Concrete Lining Work Of Telipali Distributory Canal From Rd 6000 M To Rd 11700 M Of Kelo Project.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 11
Required Past Technical Experience
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 28 Jul, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 11 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 13 Aug, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 14d 21h 11m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections