Tender for Cement Bags, As per specification, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cement Bags, As per specification, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630377 | Ref ID: 142859132).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rl Rocket Launcher Bunker, Bunk House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rl Rocket Launcher Bunker, Bunk House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cement Bags, As per specification, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142859132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Construction of Rl Rocket Launcher Bunker, Bunk House
BOQ Title: Construction of Rl Rocket Launcher Bunker, Bunk House
Item Title: Cement Bags
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF RL ROCKET LAUNCHER BUNKER
GeMARPTS Searched: Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Core Drill, Morse Taper Shank - IS 5366, Box Strapping Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections