Tender for Cellophane Sheet, Qty: 6 PACKET, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cellophane Sheet, Qty: 6 PACKET, (BOQ Item #30) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635159 | Ref ID: 142850929).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cellophane Sheet, Qty: 6 PACKET, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142850929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIBBON
BOQ Title: Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder
Item Title: Cellophane Sheet
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: PACKET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DNA marker, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Protein ladder marker, Permanent Marker Pen, Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Rigid / Flexible Median Marker, Environmental Chamber, Permanent Paint Marker (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whitebo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections