Tender for Cellcomm Bda Power Supply for Remote Unit, Cellcomm Bda P...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cellcomm Bda Power Supply for Remote Unit, Cellcomm Bda Power Supply for Master Unit, Cellcomm Bda Nm, Qty: 48 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724953 | Ref ID: 127023080).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cellcomm Bda Power Supply for Remote Unit, Cellcomm Bda Power Supply for Master Unit, Cellcomm Bda Nm, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127023080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CELLCOMM BDA POWER SUPPLY FOR REMOTE UNIT, CELLCOMM BDA POWER SUPPLY FOR MASTER UNIT, CELLCOMM BDA NMS CARD FOR REMOTE UNIT, CELLCOMM BDA NMS CARD FOR MASTER UNIT
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 25-09-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 16-10-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections