Tender for Cell small, As per specification, Qty: 40 Pices, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cell small, As per specification, Qty: 40 Pices, (BOQ Item #5) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859337 | Ref ID: 147008699).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firing Range Stores, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firing Range Stores, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cell small, As per specification, Qty: 40 Pices, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147008699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Firing Range Stores, Target Face - Shooting
BOQ Title: Firing Range Stores, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Cell small
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Firing Range Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked to IS 5950, Humidity Chamber, Laser Range Finder, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Golf Range Mats, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Gunshot Detection Software, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Cy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections