Tender for Cell Phone Detector, Upgrade Arduino Based Voice Recog an...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cell Phone Detector, Upgrade Arduino Based Voice Recog and Comd Exec Sys, Upgradation of Module for C, Qty: 5 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6633382 | Ref ID: 126873840).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cell Phone Detector, Upgrade Arduino Based Voice Recog and Comd Exec Sys, Upgradation of Module for C, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126873840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6633382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cell Phone Detector, Upgrade Arduino Based Voice Recog and Comd Exec sys, Upgradation of Module for Call recording in RS STARS V MK-II and Incorporate an Automated Tele/ Radi, Upgradation of IFF Based Proj Situational Awareness Mapping Using R/S Tadiran of Tks for Mech Forces, Refurbish the UNSV Exploded Model of RS HX
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 23-09-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections