Tender for Cell Pack for sysmex cell counter 20ltr, Qty: 10 Pack, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cell Pack for sysmex cell counter 20ltr, Qty: 10 Pack, (BOQ Item #1) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7797973 | Ref ID: 145963063).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical, Blood Collection Needles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical, Blood Collection Needles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cell Pack for sysmex cell counter 20ltr, Qty: 10 Pack, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145963063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7797973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cell Pack for sysmex cell counter 20ltr
BOQ Title: Medical, Blood Collection Needles (V2)
Item Title: Cell Pack for sysmex cell counter 20ltr
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Metal Hydride Conforming To IS 16048 (Part 2), Cell cleaner, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS, Industrial Cellular Modem, Pentavalent...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections