Tender for Celery, Vegetable, Qty: 49 KG, (BOQ Item #16)

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Celery, Vegetable, Qty: 49 KG, (BOQ Item #16) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6021541 | Ref ID: 115781089). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate contract Fresh vegetables and fruits, GREEN GRAM Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate contract Fresh vegetables and fruits, GREEN GRAM Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Celery, Vegetable, Qty: 49 KG, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115781089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6021541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vegetable
BOQ Title: Annual Rate contract Fresh vegetables and fruits, GREEN GRAM Seeds
Item Title: Celery
Item Quantity: 49
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1
Start Date: 05-03-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Annual Rate contract Fresh vegetables and fruits
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vegetables Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence), Vegetable Cutter, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence), Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V3) (Defence), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Handball (V2), Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections