Tender for Celery, Qty: 10 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #27)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Celery, Qty: 10 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #27) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200599 | Ref ID: 135494974).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dietary Item Fruits and Vegetables, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) Dry Fruits and Nuts Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Fazilka - O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dietary Item Fruits and Vegetables, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) Dry Fruits and Nuts Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Fazilka - O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Celery, Qty: 10 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135494974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Celery
BOQ Title: Dietary Item Fruits and Vegetables, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) Dry Fruits and Nuts Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Fazilka - O...
Item Title: Celery
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: KILOGRAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 183
Start Date: 10-02-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIETARY ITEM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections